£12,500 pa
Imperial Arcade, Huddersfield
     
    Prominent Town Centre retail unit.
    Rent £12,500 (+VAT) per annum / £1,041.66 per month.
    1,305 ft² (121.16 m²)

    The premises forms part of the Imperial Arcade in Huddersfield. An attractive shopping arcade which provides access between New Street and Market Street. New Street is a prime retail location within the town which has recently undergone regeneration. There is also an entrance to the Arcade from Market Street.

    The property comprises a ground floor retail unit close to the Imperial Arcade exit onto New Street.
    Internally the property provides open plan retail accommodation on the ground floor with additional retail/storage accommodation within the basement, together with gents and ladies W/C.
    Mains services to include electric connected to the property. These services have not been tried or tested and interested parties are advised to satisfy themselves as to their condition and suitability.

    Unit 2

    To arrange a viewing, please contact us.

    Deposit: £2,080
    Reference: IEMCL0003

    Arrange a Viewing

    To arrange a viewing for this property, please call us on 0116 319 3090, or complete the form below:

    Required fields are marked with *